Saturday, January 24, 2009

The Kickdrums - SMASH the System (Mixtape)

Here is the new Kickdrums mixtape featuring new and previously released music and remixes from KiD CuDi, Joe Budden, Kanye West, Joell Ortiz, Slaughterhouse, Ced Hughes, Talib Kweli, Izza Kizza, Freeway and more. Tracklist and link under the cut.


01. The Kickdrums - Make the Girlies Get Dumb Intro
02. Kanye West - Good Morning (Kickdrums Remix) (Feat. Big Sean)
03. The Kickdrums - Do Ya Job (Feat. Ray Cash & Scarface)
04. Ray Cash - Killa Flow (Feat. Fitty)
05. Lil Wayne - Bottom of the Map (Feat. Pimp C)
06. Kidz In The Hall - Untouchable freestyle
07. The Kickdrums - One Bad… (Feat. Chip the Ripper)
08. Kid Cudi - TGIF (Feat. Chip The Ripper)
09. Jay-Z - No Love Coming Home (Kickdrums Remix) (Feat. Fitty)
10. Kanye West - We Major (Kickdrums Remix) (Feat. Charles Hamilton & Ray Cash)
11. Adele - Melt My Heart To Stone (Kickdrums Remix) (Feat. Big Pooh)
12. Freeway - Everything’s Gonna Be Alright (Feat. Young Chris)
13. Izza Kizza - Insane With My Pimp Game
14. Joe Budden - Talk To ‘Em
15. Ray Cash - Wavin The .44 (Feat. The Notorious B.I.G)
16. Ray Cash - Do That Shit/Dipset Freestyle (Feat. Pooh Gutta & Hell Rell)
17. Buckshot - Who Got The Props Pt. 2
18. Talib Kweli - The General Freestyle
19. The Kickdrums - Sky High (Feat. KiD CuDi)
20. Willie the Kid - Sky High freestyle
21. Idiot Savant (Verbal + The Kickdrums) - The Times
22. Joell Ortiz - Move On (Remix) (Feat Joe Budden, Royce the 5′9, and Crooked I)
23. Joe Budden - Classic
24. Ced Hughes- Good Ish
25. GoDChild - I Gotta Live

fuck with this mixtape if you know what's good for you.

DOWNLOAD:
The Kickdrums - SMASH the System (Mixtape)
Source:2dopeboyz

2 comments:

MAKA said...

damn... someone send me this shit.

jayallthetime said...

This shit has been playin nonstop since saturday night..